BOOKING.COM LIMITED

Company number 03512889



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
BLOCK 3 WESTBROOK CENTRE MILTON ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB4 1YG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ACTIVE BOOKING COMPANY LTD.17 May 2000
ACTIVEBOOKING.COM LTD14 July 2000
ACTIVE HOTELS LIMITED27 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1919 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID KOKERView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KLAUS MOLLATView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company