BOOKKEEPINGZONE LIMITED

Address

BOOKKEEPINGZONE LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE
70-76 BLACKBURN STREET
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 2JW
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security dealing on own account

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06798045
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £29,692 £38,123 £3,140
Debtors: £5,289
Creditors due within one year: £108,705 £109,632 £15,857
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73,724 -£71,509 -£12,717
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £117,084 £140,833 £150,833
Total Assets less Liabilities: £50,392 £28,858 £7,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,392 £28,858 £7,300
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abraham Buchsbaum
14 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lyanne Higginbottom
14 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOOKEEPINGZONE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

83 WATLING STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 2TG
Changed 15 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bookkeepingzone.co.uk
www.bookkeepingzone.org
www.bookkeepingzone.org.uk
www.bookkeepingz.one
www.bookkeepingzone.and
www.bookkeeping.zone
www.bookkeepingzone.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 26 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 15 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 12 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 2 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years