BOOTH MUSIC LIMITED

Address

BOOTH MUSIC LIMITED
1339 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9HR
(643 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182775
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £163,599 £93,639 £63,004
Debtors: £1,347
Creditors due within one year: £64,059 £61,765 £38,947
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,540 £31,874 £25,404
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £109,594 £44,101 £30,411
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Gosling
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAMES GOSLING MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

15 BOUNDARY ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4EF
Changed 22 Dec 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boothmusic.community
www.boothmusic.net
www.boothmusic.org
www.boothmusic.music
www.boothmusic.org.uk
www.boothmusic.video
www.boothmusic.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 8 Jun 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 20 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years