BOOTH WELSH AUTOMATION LIMITED

Company number 02374159



Last updated 10 December 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR, 11- 12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOTH WELSH ASSOCIATES LIMITED7 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1923 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023741590013View PDF
08/11/188 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 023741590012View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£286.00k
Current assets
£7.88m
Current creditors
£2.38m
Shareholders funds
£5.90m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company