BOOTHS RIVERSWAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Booths Central Office Longridge Road Ribbleton Preston PR2 5BX

Company number
00467749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 April 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2021

Next statement due by 15 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN SHARROCK (PRESTON) LIMITED 21 November 1996
SHARROCKS FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED3 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

07/04/207 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN VANDERMEER

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOOTHS RIVERSWAY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company