BOOTLEG FESTIVALS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

BOOTLEG FESTIVALS LTD
77 LAKE BANK
HOLLINGWORTH LAKE
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
OL15 0DN
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07496261
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Foley
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COUPONS & CASHBACK LTD
Changed 20 Nov 2012
GREAT OUTDOORS SHOW LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bootlegfestivals.co.uk
www.bootlegfestivals.com
www.bootlegfestivals.org
www.bootlegfestivals.org.uk
www.bootlegfestivals.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years