BOOTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Thane Road West Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG2 3AA

Company number
04034358
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2023

Next statement due by 15 February 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOTS BEAUTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/237 June 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

03/03/233 March 2023 Second filing for the termination of Anne Louise Murphy as a director

View Document

22/02/2322 February 2023 Appointment of Mr Mark Terence Winter as a director on 2023-01-31

View Document

09/02/239 February 2023 Termination of appointment of Anne Louise Murphy as a director on 2023-02-01

View Document

06/02/236 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company