BORDER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Esh House Bowburn North Industrial Estate Bowburn Durham DH6 5PF

Company number
00654704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 March 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2022

Next statement due by 11 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BORDER ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED14 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN DAVIES

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company