BORDER HOLDINGS (U.K.) LTD.



Legal registered address
The Grove Craven Arms Shropshire SY7 8DA

Company number
01664243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BORDER SUPPLY CO. LIMITED7 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-24 with no updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company