BORDER JANITORIAL SUPPLIES LTD



Last updated 19 December 2020
Legal registered address
ST DAVID'S HOUSE NEWTOWN POWYS WALES SY16 1RB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£270.69k
Fixed assets
£57.50k
Current creditors
£160.76k
Shareholders funds
£167.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02418853
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2020

Next statement due by 1 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEYHILL SERVICES LIMITED10 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2027 October 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

01/10/201 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

15/10/1915 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company