BORDER TIMBER LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2016

Address

BORDER TIMBER LIMITED
UNIT A1C CRADLEY BUSINESS PARK
OVEREND ROAD
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS
B64 7DW
Phone: 01384 413 161
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06709595
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2008
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £24,983 £10,998 £9,262
Debtors: £92,300 £115,469 £81,226
Creditors due within one year: £87,273 £123,322 £83,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,010 £38,918 £58,027
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £67,447 £72,607 £84,488
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20,553 -£10,268 -£10,340
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,553 -£10,268 -£10,340
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Pearson
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Seaward
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN SEAWARD, JAMES PEARSON, CATHEDRAL PROPERTIES AND DESIGN JOINERY LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

DESIGN TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

123 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 2TG
Changed 14 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bordertimber.net
www.bordertimber.org
www.bordertimber.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 30 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 8 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years