BORDPAN LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
SCOPE HOUSE WESTON ROAD CREWE CHESHIRE CW1 6DD

Company number
01605249
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANATROL LIMITED3 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/148 April 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2014

View Document

21/03/1321 March 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2013

View Document

28/02/1228 February 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/02/1220 February 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009370

View Document

31/10/1131 October 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company