BORING MEDIA LIMITED

Address

BORING MEDIA LIMITED
FIVE MILE HOUSE 128 HANBURY ROAD
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
B60 4JZ
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Radio broadcasting

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05679240
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
24 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £15,996 £44 £5,169
Creditors due within one year: £128,549 £26,017 £58,775
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,683 -£25,973 -£53,606
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,330 £629
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Shaw
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Timothy Shaw
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMPIRE ZOO LTD
Changed 24 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

228A HIGH STREET
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1PQ

2 CHADWICK MANOR
WARWICK ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0AT

THE EXCHANGE HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2EL
Changed 19 May 2017

1608 SCANT ROW CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BOLTON
B16 6PZ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jul 2014

9 CHADWICK MANOR, WARWICK ROAD
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0AT
Changed 13 Jun 2014

25 KENILWORTH ROAD
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2012

45 WYCHWOOD AVENUE
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 9DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Mar 2011

246A HIGH STREET
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1PQ
Changed 18 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 24 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 8 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years