BORN TO BE NATURAL LTD

Address

BORN TO BE NATURAL LTD
237 MANOR FARM ROAD
BITTERNE PARK
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO18 1NY
Phone: 07704 065 594
Phone: 07704 065 593
Phone: 02380 633 189
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06830412
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £8,438 £4,614 £30
Debtors: £4,606 £4,349 £3,487
Creditors due within one year: £36,698 £29,255 £26,953
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,781 -£17,754 -£14,401
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gloria Pascoe
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Malcolm Pascoe
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER DOHERTY
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

MAISON DE SAVON NATUREL LTD
Changed 18 Nov 2009
MASION DE SAVON NATUREL LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code