BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD.



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
1 SALAR HOUSE CAMPFIELD ROAD ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 5HT

Company number
01520021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2020

Next statement due by 26 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED31 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2018 June 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015200210013

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TONY DAVID HARDING

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL PICKERING

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company