BOSCH REXROTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 CROMWELL ROAD ST. NEOTS CAMBS PE19 2ES

Company number
00768471
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANNESMANN REXROTH LIMITED12 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2010 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NORBERT DICK

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALASTAIR JOHNSTONE

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company