BOSCH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02865840



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
P O BOX 750 UXBRIDGE UXBRIDGE UB9 5ZJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITAL AUDIO LIMITED8 October 2002
BOSCH SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED2 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1922 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF (might not be available)
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company