BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
COTSWOLD WAY WARNDON WORCESTER WR4 9SW

Company number
01993294
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORCESTER HEAT SYSTEMS LIMITED30 December 2004
BBT THERMOTECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED 2 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/143 November 2014Annual return made up to 29 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

11/11/1311 November 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN LISTER

View Document

16/10/1316 October 2013Annual return made up to 29 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/06/137 June 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICHARD ALFRED SOPER / 07/06/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company