BOSS AGENCIES LIMITED

Company number 02283571



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
33 TURNER STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M4 1DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
3 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOSS AGENCIES LIMITED10 May 2000
BOSS MODEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED16 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
15/01/1815 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£342.27k
Current assets
£623.33k
Fixed assets
£1.73m
Current creditors
£686.60k
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company