BOSS DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 02833670



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
THE WHITEHOUSE SUITE 7 42 - 44 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON ENGLAND BL1 4AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOSS OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED27 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2019 FROM FOLDS ROAD BOLTON BL1 2SBView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
13/11/1813 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CAROLINE ROWAN RUSSELLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£33.70k
Current assets
£1.31m
Fixed assets
£1.18m
Current creditors
£1.81m
Shareholders funds
£24.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company