BOSS MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

BOSS MANUFACTURING LIMITED
SHERBOURNE HOUSE, SHERBOURNE
DRIVE, TILBROOK
MILTON KEYNES
MK7 8HX
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02919360
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£43,462,000.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucile Langrish-smith
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOSS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

GROVEBURY ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 8SR
Changed 18 Jan 2007

GROVEBURY ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
W7 8SR
Changed 11 Jul 1994

4 CARLTON GARDENS
PALL MALL
LONDON
SWIY 5AA
Changed 11 May 1994

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 8 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bossmanufacturing.co.uk
www.bossmanufacturing.org.uk
www.bossmanufacturing.management
www.bossmanufacturing.org
www.bossmanufacturing.consulting
www.bossmanufacturing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 11 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years