BOSSACO LIMITED

Address

BOSSACO LIMITED
ZETLAND HOUSE, UNIT E, SECOND FLOOR, 5-25
SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4HJ
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07599342
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2,373.68 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Debtors: £1,042,839 £999
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,042,840 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,042,840 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberta De Assis Lucca
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tim Hincks
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Jele
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Lau-kee
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alexandra Mahon
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Moore
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elisabeth Murdoch
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Carlos Olifiers
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sophie Turner Laing
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHINE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

SHINE BOSSA STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2015
NEWINCCO 1105 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

PRIMROSE STUDIOS 109 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8UR
Changed 6 Aug 2015

90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 8 Jul 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 6 May 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 6 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
1 Jul 2012 22 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years