BOSTON LETTINGS LIMITED

Address

BOSTON LETTINGS LIMITED
18 LEDCAMEROCH ROAD
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G61 4AB
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC235340
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £44,786 £36,109 £25,000
Creditors due within one year: £6,033 £6,754 £2,684
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,753 £29,355 £22,316
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,066,278 £1,074,050 £1,087,309
Total Assets less Liabilities: £247,475 £230,305 £113,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £247,475 £230,305 £113,650
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Adams
19 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Doreen Boston
9 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
19 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
BANK OPF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1146 LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, PACIFIC HOUSE
70 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 6SB
Changed 17 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years