BOSTON NOMINEES LIMITED



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
WILDWOODS BEARSWOOD END BEACONSFIELD BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 2NR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£9.94k
Fixed assets
£136.57k
Current creditors
£148.50k
Shareholders funds
£-2.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03760851
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2020

Next statement due by 7 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED10 November 2010
BRITISH CHINESE CHAMBER LIMITED7 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

27/04/2027 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company