BOTEN LIMITED

Address

BOTEN LIMITED
35 KINGSWAY
KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG17 7DR
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161279
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,121 £12,962 £295
Debtors: £4,044 £9,264
Creditors due within one year: £1,042 £3,603 £8,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,123 £9,359 £949
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,033 £10,717 £1,223
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Henshaw
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HENSHAW CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

22 CROCUS STREET
KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAM
NG17 7DW
Changed 16 Dec 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years