BOTES INTERIORS LIMITED

Company number 02991774



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O KIRKER & CO CENTRE 645 2 OLD BROMPTON ROAD LONDON SW7 3DQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCO INTERIORS LIMITED20 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/01/1918 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
09/01/189 January 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/10/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
24/10/1624 October 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/10/2016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company