BOTTLED SCIENCE LTD

Address

BOTTLED SCIENCE LTD
235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
(861 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07904233
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£175.00 on 13 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Obinze Ejiofor
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christiaan Haig
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Piers Raper
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Raper
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKINADE LTD
Changed 30 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

25 HARCOURT STREET
LONDON
W1H 4HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Aug 2013

25A HARCOURT STREET
LONDON
W1H 4HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2013

NEW BOND HOUSE 124 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1S 1DX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bottledscience.co.uk
www.bottled.science
www.bottledscience.org
www.bottledscience.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 Dec 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code