BOULFRUICH WIND FARM LIMITED



Legal registered address
BOULFRUICH HOUSTRY DUNBEATH CAITHNESS KW6 6EN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£266.97k
Current assets
£7.43m
Current creditors
£672.36k
Shareholders funds
£10.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC171876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2021

Next statement due by 12 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H T L RECRUITMENT & EMPLOYMENT LIMITED8 October 2001
BOULFRUICH LIMITED6 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/211 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

31/01/1931 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOULFRUICH WIND FARM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company