BOULTBEE BROOKS (SHARPNAGE) LIMITED

Address

BOULTBEE BROOKS (SHARPNAGE) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR BROADWAY HOUSE
32-35 BROAD STREET
HEREFORD
HR4 9AR
(274 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01432 358 848
Phone: 020 7349 8585
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05140145
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Boultbee Brooks
14 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Clive Boultbee Brooks
27 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
27 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIONS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O GEO LITTLE SEBIRE & CO
VICTORIA HOUSE
64 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4TT

1ST FLOOR KEMBLE HOUSE
36-39 BROAD STREET
HEREFORD
HR4 9AR
Changed 25 Jul 2014

CADOGEN PIER CHEYNE WALK
CHELSEA
LONDON
SW5 3RQ
Changed 12 Dec 2011

VICTORIA HOUSE
64 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4TT
Changed 23 Dec 2004

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 16 Nov 2004

FLAT 3A,
545 LORDSHIP LANE
LONDON
SE22 8JY
Changed 10 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boultbeebrooks.active
www.boultbeebrooks.company
www.boultbeebrooks.org.uk
www.boultbeebrooks.and
www.boultbeebrooks.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 May 2014 4 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 13 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 4 Sep 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years