BOUNDARY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hammond Road Knowsley Industrial Estate North Liverpool Merseyside L33 7UL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£61.25k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£4.39m
Current creditors
£2.49m
Shareholders funds
£821.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00998730
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2021

Next statement due by 11 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOUNDARY CONSTRUCTION AND PLANT HIRE LIVERPOOL LIMITED22 May 1986
BOUNDARY PLANT LIMITED6 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-27 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company