BOUNDARY PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Brympton Way Lynx West Trading Estate Yeovil Somerset BA20 2HP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£50.77k
Current assets
£1.12m
Fixed assets
£726.53k
Current creditors
£803.62k
Shareholders funds
£324.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03227967
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
22 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2022

Next statement due by 29 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOUNDARY ENGINEERING LTD25 September 2001
BOUNDARY PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED19 January 2009
B P E AEROSPACE LTD6 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 032279670006 in full

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Registration of charge 032279670007, created on 2021-07-23

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/06/2027 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company