BOU REALISATIONS 2020 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 3 Regency House, 91 Western Road Brighton BN1 2NW

Company number
00631367
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 June 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2020

Next statement due by 21 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOUNTY SERVICES LIMITED16 June 1989
BOUNTY GIFT-PAX LIMITED21 August 1991
BOUNTY SERVICES LIMITED22 December 1999
BOUNTY SCA (UK) LIMITED30 July 2001
BOUNTY (UK) LIMITED7 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 NewNotice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN CHAN

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PRICE

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES KELLEHER

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/10/2019 FROM 29 BROADWATER ROAD WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 3BQ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOU REALISATIONS 2020 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company