BOURNE LEISURE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Park Lane Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 4YL

Company number
00956166
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 June 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOURNE LEISURE GROUP LIMITED2 February 1990
B. L. (BRITISH HOLIDAYS) LIMITED18 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAIN STUART MACMILLAN

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DERMOT KING

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DERMOT KING

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company