BOUSTEAD INTERNATIONAL HEATERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Europa House Woodlands Court Albert Drive Burgess Hill West Sussex RH15 9TN

Company number
03357945
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2021

Next statement due by 6 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMEMANOR LIMITED9 May 1997
BOUSTEAD HEATERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED26 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART JAMES CUMMINGS / 05/02/2020

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAI LOH

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 CESSATION OF BIH HOLDINGS PTE LTD AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOUSTEAD INTERNATIONAL HEATERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company