BOUYGUES E&S CONTRACTING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
EXCEL HOUSE EUROPOINT OFFICE PARK 1 RENSHAW PLACE HOLYTOWN, MOTHERWELL SCOTLAND SCOTLAND ML1 4UF

Company number
SC087174
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 16 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THERMAL TRANSFER LIMITED21 October 2009
ETDE CONTRACTING LIMITED28 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/1917 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRUNO MOYNE

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEAN-LUC MIDENA / 01/09/2019

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAHAN AHMED

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SERGE BORDONNAT

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019CHANGE PERSON AS DIRECTOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company