BOWDON MCKENZIE LIMITED

Address

BOWDON MCKENZIE LIMITED
REALLY SMART GROUP,
ASHLEY HOUSE - 3RD FLOOR
ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DW
Phone: 0800 694 5050
Phone: 0800 408 1463
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Activities of collection agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06885219
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £15,322
Debtors: £24,486
Creditors due within one year: £20,617
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,191
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,323
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Bowyer
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Phillips
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lesley Wilson
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

247 MONEY LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O REALLY SMART GROUP
UNIT 2, STAMFORD COURT VICTORIA STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1EZ
Changed 22 Jan 2015

FAIRBANK HOUSE ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2014

4TH FLOOR ASHLEY HOUSE ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DW
Changed 24 Jul 2012

CARPENTER COURT 1 MAPLE ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2DH
Changed 7 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years