BOWEL CANCER UK

Address

BOWEL CANCER UK
WILLCOX HOUSE
140-148 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1LB
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03409832
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Anderson
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Linda Clemett
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Gibson
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Hawkins
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Hodgson
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dennis Horner
12 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christina Lakin
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jeremy Luckett
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Schofield
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michelle Scott
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Sedgwick
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLON CANCER CONCERN
Changed 8 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

7 RICKETT STREET
LONDON
SW6 1RU
Changed 21 Jun 2013

9 RICKETT STREET
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 1RU
Changed 9 Apr 2001

DEPT. OF SURGERY, 3RD FLOOR
CHELSEA & WESTMINSTER HOSPITAL
369 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON SW10 9NH
Changed 9 Nov 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £170,880.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years