BOWERING PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01426079



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
THE DOCKS BRIDGWATER SOMERSET TA6 3EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2019

Next statement due by 22 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWERINGS ANIMAL FEEDS LIMITED5 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/06/195 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BOWERINGS ANIMAL FEEDS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/06/19View PDF
05/06/195 June 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£120.65k
Current assets
£2.74m
Fixed assets
£2.00m
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£3.41m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company