BOWLAND TRADING LTD

Address

BOWLAND TRADING LTD
EAVES HOUSE FARM
WADDINGTON ROAD WEST BRADFORD
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 3JF
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04943735
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £66,627 £71,011 £188,531
Debtors: £130,518 £20,190 £11,925
Creditors due within one year: £98,179 £72,097 £69,025
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £255,466 £259,104 £266,431
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £262,779 £265,904 £266,431
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Monaghan
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Daniel Monaghan
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Victoria O Gorman
4 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
4 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin O Gorman
4 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

FAILTE TRADING LTD
Changed 6 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

GLENDENE, BEECHTHORPE AVENUE
WADDINGTON
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 3HT
Changed 27 Apr 2010

UNIT 3 - 4 SPRINGHILL WORKS
EDELSTON STREET
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 0HG
Changed 11 Dec 2006

UNIT 2 - 4 SPRINGHILL WORKS
EDELSTON STREET
ACCRINGTON
BB5 0HG
Changed 13 Jan 2006

GLENDENE BEECHTHORPE AVENUE
WADDINGTON
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE BB7 3HT
Changed 29 Sep 2004

ABACUS HOUSE
THE ROPEWALK GARSTANG
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR3 1NS
Changed 25 Feb 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £3,720.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bowlandtrading.co.uk
www.bowlandtrading.org.uk
www.bowlandtrading.org
www.bowlandtrading.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years