BOWLHEAD PROPERTIES (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED

Address

BOWLHEAD PROPERTIES (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED
52 SYDNEY STREET
LONDON
SW3 6PS
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873044
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £20,115 £15,837 £56,995
Debtors: £560 £8,384 £28,226
Creditors due within one year: £77,608 £174,180 £215,075
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£56,933 -£149,959 -£129,854
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £306,670 £234,660 £259,660
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£44,817 -£58,589 -£55,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£44,817 -£58,589 -£55,330
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Taylor-smith
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kim Taylor-smith
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEVTON (NO.441) LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2009 FROM
THE BILLINGS
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YD
Changed 9 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years