BOWLPLEX LIMITED

Company number 01250332



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
FOCUS 31 WEST WING CLEVELAND ROAD HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND HP2 7BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
22 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2019

Next statement due by 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESSEX LEISURE GROUP PLC15 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/09/18View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company