BOWMAN LIQUIDS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

BOWMAN LIQUIDS LIMITED
KAY JOHNSON GEE
201 CHAPEL STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 5EQ
(390 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08166986
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2013
Filed on:
6 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Jun 2014

BOWMAN LIQUIDS LTD (Company Number 08166986 ) Previous Name of Company: Crystal Clear Vape Ltd Trading as: Crystal Clear Vape Registered office: Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Manchester M3 5EQ Principal trading address: 61 Chester Road West, Shotton, Deeside CH5 1BZ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a General Meeting of the Members of the Company will be held at Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Manchester M3 5EQ on 29 July 2014 at 2.00 pm, for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the Liquidator’s final report, showing how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Any Member entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him, and such proxy need not also be a Member. Proxies must be lodged at Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Manchester M3 5EQ by 12.00 pm on 28 July 2014 in order that the member be entitled to vote. Alan Fallows (IP Number 9567 ) and Charles Michael Brook (IP Number 9157 ) of Kay Johnson Gee, Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Salford, Manchester M3 5EQ were appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 27 November 2013 . Further information is available from Steven Mason on 0161 832 6621 . Alan Fallows and Charles Michael Brook, Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Bowman
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRYSTAL CLEAR VAPE LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

61 CHESTER ROAD WEST
SHOTTON
DEESIDE
CH5 1BZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bowmanliquids.org.uk
www.bowmanliquids.net
www.bowmanliquids.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years