BOWOOD PARTNERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

BOWOOD PARTNERS LIMITED
16 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1BD
Phone: 020 7397 4435
Phone: 020 7397 4403
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02569473
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£676,650.40 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Bloomer
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Moore
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Richardson
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRIMSTON INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

WOODLANDS MANTON LANE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7LW
Changed 30 Apr 2015

1ST FLOOR
33 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9BQ
Changed 2 Dec 2009

6 ALIE STREET
LONDON
E1 8DD
Changed 15 Mar 2004

9 ALIE STREET
LONDON
E1 8DE
Changed 13 Apr 2000

10 ST MARY AT HILL
LONDON
EC3R 8EE
Changed 27 Oct 1993

C/O G C N GRIMSTON
8-9 BOTOLPH ALLEY
LONDON
EC3R 8DR
Changed 23 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 16 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years