BOX BROWNIE TRADING LTD

Address

BOX BROWNIE TRADING LTD
MILLSTONES HIRST ROAD
CHAPEL HADDLESEY
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 8QQ
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781292
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£98.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,533 £2,596 £3,609
Debtors: £1,773 £1,717
Creditors due within one year: £28,475 £29,700 £22,752
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,668 -£11,831 -£2,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,116 -£11,094 -£1,928
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Mccluskey
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shaun Mccluskey
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHEMICALS4U LTD
Changed 20 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

64 PORTHOLME ROAD
SELBY
YO8 4QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boxbrownietrading.sale
www.boxbrownietrading.house
www.boxbrownietrading.org.uk
www.boxbrownietrading.net
www.boxbrownietrading.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 15 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 6 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 25 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years