BOX CLEVER LIMITED



Last updated 16 March 2018
Legal registered address
LAKEVIEW HOUSE FRASER ROAD PRIORY BUSINESS PARK BEDFORD ENGLAND MK44 3WH

Company number
04140077
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2017

Next statement due by 30 April 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2768) LIMITED19 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/1729 September 2017NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/09/178 September 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/09/178 September 2017SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

04/07/174 July 2017STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

19/05/1719 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company