BOX CLEVER MARKETING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

BOX CLEVER MARKETING LTD
INNOVATION CENTRE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CV34 6UW
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05681311
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
2 May 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2013
Filed on:
12 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £871 £8,981
Debtors: £35,868 £76,339
Creditors due within one year: £36,731 £62,033
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8 £23,287
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,938 £36,732
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Symons
20 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ETTINGTON SETTLED ESTATES CO LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

BLUEGUM MARKETING AND DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

29 WOOD STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6JG
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2013

STUDIO THREE
ETTINGTON BUSINESS PARK
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 8BT
Changed 31 Jan 2012

13 JOHN STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6UB
Changed 5 Dec 2007

37A COLLEGE LANE
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6DD
Changed 17 Mar 2006

37A COLLEGE LANE
STRATFORD UPON AVON
CV37 6DD
Changed 3 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 2 May 2013 8
31 Mar 2011 25 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 21 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 18 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 11 Aug 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years