BOX FILM LIMITED

Address

BOX FILM LIMITED
GLEN HOUSE
22 GLENTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
W6 0NG
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04137375
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Craven
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2009
COUTTS & COMPANY
FIXED CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

SUNDAY PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

3O FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4HJ

ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2SG
Changed 30 Nov 2012

1 LOWER JOHN STREET
LONDON
W1F 9DT
Changed 16 Jan 2006

UNIT 15 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
59-65 UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9PQ
Changed 28 Jul 2005

UNIT 15 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
59-65 UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9PQ
Changed 8 Feb 2005

QUAY STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 9EA
Changed 8 Oct 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years