BOX TELEMATICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Roman Park Roman Way Coleshill Birmingham West Midlands United Kingdom B46 1HG

Company number
03947199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACK BOX TELEMATICS LIMITED20 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of Jonathan Luke Edwards as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Peter Furber as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TRAKM8 HOLDINGS PLC / 06/04/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company