BOX VALUE LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

BOX VALUE LTD.
84 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9LN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479035
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £677 £215
Creditors due within one year: £4,969 £5,489 £370
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,869 -£4,812 -£155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,869 -£4,812 -£155
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Cohen
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OH COHEN LTD
Changed 29 Jun 2015
THE RENT GURU LTD
Changed 12 Mar 2015
HOME UK (SCL) 2 LTD
Changed 31 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

T212 TITAN HOUSE
TITAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF23 5EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boxvalue.co.uk
www.boxvalue.lease
www.boxvalue.org.uk
www.boxvalue.org
www.boxvalue.net
www.boxvalue.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 3 Dec 2015 1
30 Apr 2015 3 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 6 Aug 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years