BOX42 LTD

Address

BOX42 LTD
39 ECCLESTON GARDENS
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 3BJ
Phone: 0844 357 5042
Phone: 0151 289 4133
Fax: 0844 357 6642
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02904434
VAT Number:
GB945 6541 00
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£95,102.00 on 18 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Hughes
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED TRADUNG AS ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

SPECIAL NEEDS COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boxfourtwo.co.uk
www.boxfourtwo.com
www.box42.services
www.boxfourtwo.net
www.boxfourtwo.org
www.boxfourtwo.services
www.boxfourtwo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 22 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years